Result 2nd Term
Result 1st Term
Result 3rd Term
Activities 2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULT of 2nd Term Session 2009-10


5Th 6Th 7Th 8Th 9Th 10Th
Result of Class 6th Session 2009-10
 Name  Marks obtained in various Subjects out of 700
Eng Math Hindi Sci S.Sci Comp Pbi/San Total
Anchal Shangari 71 79 56 77 61 70 56 470
Digvijay Guleria 97 89 98 89 100 95 100 668
Dikshant Attri 95 94 93 88 98 94 91 653
Shivam Sharma 89 100 84 87 93 90 93 636
Anuj Singh 89 94 87 88 100 98 96 652
Harjot Singh 85 99 82 70 83 81 78 578
Anubhav Kaundal 97 100 89 100 100 93 98 677
Rohan Behl 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shiva Sarmal 75 89 73 58 63 65 89 512
Harshmandeep Singh 89 92 67 81 98 89 82 598
Shiffali Abrol 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shobit Chawla 95 95 89 94 74 89 89 8625
Aditya Abrol 55 59 36 79 64 58 36 387
Nandini Thakur 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rajav Mirza 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kartik Berry 89 88 74 87 91 85 80 594
Ritika Chambial 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Simran Chadak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Balihar Singh 83 77 65 77 78 74 91 545
Ashish Kumar 34 55 63 33 23 52 45 442
Vishwa Kirti 72 71 81 77 66 92 87 641
Payal Verma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Malvika Sharma 26 22 22 27 14 45 14 209
Mansi Chambial 55 57 77 35 49 81 55 499
Saloni Pant 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rahul Sondhi 44 51 44 34 35 65 51 388
Prakirti Mahajan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shriya Sharda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sunny Kumar 60 57 80 32 53 72 65 547
Parth Kapoor 60 62 66 45 45 66 45 445
Nickey Sabu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Anamika Dewal 71 62 93 57 55 89 76 564
Iqnambir Singh 93 99 77 61 74 82 95 629
Akashdeep Sharma 47 76 77 76 43 43 40 500
Harish Chauhan 55 51 76 58 73 84 60 582
Harshit Jaiswal 47 55 51 33 44 47 26 391
Gurpreet kaur 45 50 81 43 55 89 92 475
Sahil Jaryal  67 63 81 57 65 66 54 517
Mohit Thakur 65 97 93 41 88 82 89 663
Anmol Makkar 44 75 45 21 35 56 81 490
Naveen Arora 33 35 50 22 31 56 57 328
Aditya Gurung 71 70 63 50 58 82 73 525
Husandeep singh 54 51 56 32 41 62 87 511
Shubham Pathak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aasitya Loknath 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shakir Hussain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

 

 

 

5Th 6Th 7Th 8Th 9Th 10Th
Result of Class 7th Session 2009-10
 Name  Marks obtained in various Subjects out of 700
Eng Math Hindi Sci S.Sci Comp Pbi/San Total
Simranjit Singh 41 54 43 71 56 56 49 370
Mayank Bharti 51 75 55 86 53 62 61 443
Gagan Soni 41 36 55 61 55 56 60 364
Eknoordeep 60 90 88 91 94 82 84 589
Ninad Thakur 43 32 49 72 75 44 45 360
Amol Tandon 28 23 23 67 33 64 59 307
Himanshu Sharma 71 83 95 73 91 77 79 569
Rohit Chambial 41 34 48 67 61 61 48 360
Harshit Plaha 52 60 72 78 88 71 69 490
Rahul Chauhan 64 90 90 82 92 89 89 596
Vivek Berry 49 56 65 70 59 65 76 440
Harpreet Singh 41 52 61 65 61 61 61 402
Aman 44 36 49 45 45 59 38 316
Abhijeet Berry 35 27 50 53 51 74 44 334
Vishal Singh 52 78 51 66 71 64 75 457
Shivam Kapoor 35 28 46 44 46 46 32 277
Vishal 56 65 81 75 61 64 71 473
Mukul Kataria 45 46 44 51 61 61 55 363
Akashdeep Singh 51 95 61 80 71 80 80 518
Arjun Singh 25 31 39 43 54 50 39 281
Pravar Manoc 68 100 89 95 98 97 72 619
Viren Mahajan 62 77 62 79 67 71 73 491
Tarun Kaushik 70 96 91 91 99 71 66 584
Raminder Sharma 90 100 92 99 100 98 99 678
Sahil Kanwal 49 64 61 70 73 91 43 451
Ayushmaan Singh 53 91 81 82 91 83 61 542
Ajay Thakur 32 53 81 66 56 45 79 412
Kannav Bhandari 81 89 85 97 82 90 97 621

 

 

 

 

5Th 6Th 7Th 8Th 9Th 10Th
Result of Class 8th Session 2009-10
 Name  Marks obtained in various Subjects out of 700
Eng Math Hindi Sci S.Sci Comp Pbi/San Total
Mohit Mahajan 46 98 97 92 97 85 88 603
Tanisha Shangari 79 99 99 95 79 95 98 644
Akhilesh Negi 89 100 99 100 95 98 98 679
Kritikakalotra 92 100 99 100 100 99 100 690
Mandeep Singh 31 82 78 0 73 67 83 414
Jyoti Devi 84 98 98 100 96 98 96 670
Ajay Kumar 73 78 96 87 75 84 84 577
Talwinder 74 88 85 92 98 87 95 619
Shubham Nagaan 70 84 90 74 72 59 51 500
Shivani 98 100 98 100 100 95 100 691
Akash Kumar 50 56 89 72 77 77 74 495
Kiran Kumari 45 51 89 60 52 58 76 431
Mayank Abrol 34 69 70 82 68 84 47 454
Navjot Kaur 90 99 99 100 95 98 96 677
Nidhi Pathania 87 100 98 100 95 99 99 678
Sidharth Sharma 31 71 95 69 68 58 56 448
Abhishek Sharma 56 77 94 70 70 71 88 526
Vikrant Rana 77 91 78 89 82 62 71 550
Karan Verma 47 55 59 59 55 63 50 388
Rajat Kumar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saurav Kohli 37 93 85 85 83 80 80 543
Ria Panth 52 51 95 78 66 89 79 510
Rajat Mehra 30 76 77 60 78 60 50 431
Sahil Kumar 33 21 48 26 33 51 21 233
Vishakha Mehra 59 71 95 70 62 95 67 519
Mehak Mehra 81 81 85 92 68 89 67 563
Nikitha Bajaj 89 94 87 88 77 91 70 596
Abhishek Jaryal 38 29 58 29 41 56 20 271
Rajat Sharma 38 53 88 43 46 53 44 365
Manish Kumar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Himani 82 98 98 88 82 82 79 609

 

 

 

 

5Th 6Th 7Th 8Th 9Th 10Th
Result of Class 9th Session 2009-10
 Name  Marks obtained in various Subjects out of 500
Eng Math Hindi Sci S.Sci Total
Abhishek Abrol 62 72 60 81 71 346
Karan Shangari 67 43 51 60 48 269
Neha Rana 70 100 73 99 72 414
Himani Guleria 67 35 60 55 36 253
Shallu 62 67 71 72 61 333
Shalini 46 22 50 51 30 199
Himanshu Mahajan 48 50 53 79 50 280
Kajal Verma 40 22 51 43 31 187
Kiranjot Kaur 69 72 70 80 71 362
Anjali Singh 76 85 69 81 79 390
Sukhwinder Singh 75 66 75 96 81 393
Vaishali Abrol 60 43 61 70 33 267
Arnav Sharma 51 46 39 51 40 227
Pratibha 44 51 55 55 35 240
Shweta Abrol 76 94 74 95 81 240
Prabhjot Singh 43 49 50 51 48 241
Sonakshi Sharma 66 33 57 70 44 270
Rahul Pahwa 57 69 52 55 39 272
Karan Kataria 42 32 43 33 39 189
Gurpreet Singh 49 71 66 39 33 258
Puneet Sharma 36 27 30 28 24 145
Maitrey Sharma 73 62 63 80 55 333
Shweta Kumari 60 84 59 62 53 318
Varun Thakur 56 64 62 51 51 284
Jatin Rampal 16 39 30 23 14 122
Atul Rana 65 80 67 65 60 337
Ekamdeep Singh 57 55 40 42 45 239
Swati Sharma 81 83 80 73 71 388
Yuvraaj Mahajan 61 50 41 48 50 250
Kunal Bhatia 51 46 47 42 40 226
Anirudh Kaushal 28 27 45 43 22 165

 

 

 

 

5Th 6Th 7Th 8Th 9Th 10Th
Result of Class 10th Session 2009-10
 Name  Marks obtained in various Subjects out of 500
Eng Math Hindi Sci S.Sci Total
Sunny Rana 49 69 59 59 48 284
Varun Singh 55 67 61 58 49 290
Pankaj Mahajan 41 39 64 55 43 242
Monika Negi 74 73 93 98 95 433
Naval Katoch 40 41 51 49 42 223
Himanshu Mahajan 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tashi Namgyl 44 78 50 53 40 265
Sanjay Sharma 64 50 79 75 69 337
Amandeep Sihra 45 43 61 43 69 220
Usha Singh 45 36 45 45 39 210
Dhurav Mahajan 58 35 65 41 38 237
Ganesh Mahajan 19 25 46 29 33 152
Manveer Singh 62 0 78 70 58 268
Sonali Bedi 43 31 45 31 35 185
Mayank Sharma 50 77 61 83 69 340
Vaishli Chaudhry 65 33 56 52 42 248
Kartik Sharma 51 61 67 65 39 283
Lovepreet Singh-2 23 23 43 29 24 142
Naveet Singh 29 32 33 27 25 146
Nakul Sharma 43 33 41 39 47 203
Vijay Sharma 63 88 75 79 71 376
Ankita Jaryal 29 38 41 33 39 180
Anju Bakshi 46 37 49 53 40 225
Gurinder Singh 14 26 21 25 21 107
Mainder Singh 33 60 57 46 35 231
Abhinash Katoch 35 35 22 41 37 170
Deepak Kumar 16 31 45 26 26 144
Rohtaj Singh 44 30 37 19 42 172
Gurinder Sing 33 35 51 49 60 228
Kunal Juneja 43 54 53 30 27 207
Anik Singh 32 48 55 37 14 186
Anju Makkar 44 65 66 68 42 285
Sachin 19 20 32 16 23 110
Rahul Verma 28 26 45 33 25 157
Karan Bedi 55 53 59 83 59 309
Harpreet Singh 12 23 27 24 17 103
Tejinder Pal Singh 35 53 44 51 39 222
Manroop Singh 35 51 51 55 33 225
Shubham Sharma 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gurvinder Singh 19 30 20 27 24 120
Rudrakash Khanna 60 61 69 57 66 313
Deepak Gill 45 66 61 51 34 257
Abhishek Khanna 51 50 52 57 41 251
Gurdev Sohi 0 0 0 0 0 0
Archit Bawa 49 38 48 48 31 214
Abhishek Singh 20 49 61 43 29 202
Narinder Singh Gill 49 35 79 40 35 238
Rahul Bedi 30 30 68 39 15 182
Akhil 45 55 68 30 39 237
Kushagra 34 23 31 32 20 140


Copyright © 2004, Guru Nanak Public School, Dalhousie